Free delivery on orders over €100
From May 10th -15th We are open for appointments - Please call (051)641826 to book a slot. Full store reopening May 17th.

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

This website is maintained by Outfield Sports. Outfield Sports fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear and explicit permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

Collection and use of personal information
Any personal data which you provide to us using this website eg. Contact Form, Payment Form or Shopping Cart, will be used in line with the purposes for which you provided it. For example to reply to an enquiry which you have made through a contact form or to process payment for a product or service, which you have requested.

Payment Information
We do not store any credit card information as part of any payment through this site. Your credit card details are simply passed securely to our payment processor (eg Paypal, Stripe or Realex) at the time you make your payment in order to gain authorisation from your bank.

Information we routinely collect
We may collect the following information from each user of this site: Statistical information (IP address and hostname, web browser version, pages visited etc.) The previous website address from which you reached us, including any search terms used

What we use the information for
We will neither make attempts to identify individual visitors, nor associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is our policy never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party unless explicitly stated, or obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only for statistical and technical purposes.

You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute ‘personal data’ for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.

Cookie Policy

Glossary of technical terms used
Web Browser – The piece of software you use to read web pages. Examples are Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Chrome and Opera.
IP Address – The identifying details for your computer (or your internet company’s computer), expressed in internet protocol code (for example 192.168.72.34). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.

Change of Privacy Statement
If our privacy policy changes, we will amend this website and privacy policy accordingly.

Changes to Terms & Conditions
We reserve the right to update or modify these Terms and Conditions at any time without prior notice. For this reason, we encourage you to review these Terms and Conditions whenever you purchase products from us or use our website.

Further information or to make a request
If you are concerned about how personal data is processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to our attention.

Contact Details

Outfield Sports Shop Tipperary
4/5 Main Street,
Carrick on Suir,
Co. Tipperary,
Ireland.

Email: outfieldorders@gmail.com

Tel: +353-51-641826